FIFA World Cup 2018 Russia full Results

97 Views
Loading...

Here are the complete results of The 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia.

Total Teams: 32

Dates: 14 Jun 2018 – 15 Jul 2018

Location: Russia

Champion: France National Football Team

Second place: Croatia National Football Team

City: Moscow

Host nation: Russia


GROUP STAGES

DATE                                  GAME RESULTS                           STADIUM

MATCH 1/3

Thursday June 14             Russia 5-0 Saudi Arabia (A)          Moscow (Luzhniki)

Friday June 15                  Egypt 0-1 Uruguay (A)                  Ekaterinburg

Friday June 15                  Morocco 0-1 Iran (B)                    St Petersburg

Friday June 15                  Portugal 3-3 Spain (B)                 Sochi

Saturday June 16              France 2-1 Australia (C)                Kazan

Saturday June 16              Argentina 1-1 Iceland (D)             Moscow (Spartak)

Saturday June 16              Peru 0-1 Denmark (C)                Saransk

Saturday June 16              Croatia 2-0 Nigeria (D)               Kaliningra

Sunday June 17                 Costa Rica 0-1 Serbia (E)               Samara

Sunday June 17                Germany 0-1 Mexico (F)              Moscow (Luzhniki)

Sunday June 17                Brazil 1-1 Switzerland (E)              Rostov-on-Don

Monday June 18               Sweden 1-0 South Korea (F)          Nizhny Novgorod

Monday June 18               Belgium 3-0 Panama (G)              Sochi

Monday June 18               Tunisia 1-2 England (G)                Volgograd

Tuesday June 19               Colombia 1-2 Japan (H)                 Saransk

Tuesday June 19                Poland 1-2 Senegal (H)                Moscow (Spartak)


MATCH 2/3

Tuesday June 19               Russia 3-1 Egypt (A)                      St Petersburg

Wednesday June 20          Portugal 1-0 Morocco (B)             Moscow (Luzhniki)

Wednesday June 20          Uruguay 1-0 Saudi Arabia (A)       Rostov-on-Don

Wednesday June 20           Iran 0-1 Spain (B)                            Kazan

Thursday June 21              Denmark 1-1 Australia (C)               Samara

Thursday June 21               France 1-0 Peru (C)                       Ekaterinburg

Thursday June 21                Argentina 0-3 Croatia (D)             Nizhny Novgorod

Friday June 22                    Brazil 2-1 Costa Rica (E)                   St Petersburg

Friday June 22                    Nigeria 2-0 Iceland (D)               Volgograd

Friday June 22                   Serbia 1-2 Switzerland (E)                Kaliningrad

Saturday June 23              Belgium 5-2 Tunisia (G)                  Moscow (Spartak)

Saturday June 23              South Korea 1-2 Mexico (F)             Rostov-on-Don

Saturday June 23              Germany 2-1 Sweden (F)                   Sochi

Sunday June 24                England 6-1 Panama (G)                 Nizhny Novgorod

Sunday June 24                Japan 2-2 Senegal (H)                      Ekaterinburg

Sunday June 24                 Poland 0-3 Colombia (H)                Kazan

Monday June 25               Uruguay 3-0 Russia (A)                     Samara


MATCH 3/3

Monday June 25               Saudi Arabia 2-1 Egypt (A)           Volgograd

Monday June 25               Uruguay  3-0 Russia                     Samara

Monday June 25               Spain 2-2 Morocco (B)                 Kaliningrad

Monday June 25               Iran 1-1 Portugal (B)                       Saransk

Tuesday June 26               Denmark 0-0 France (C)               Moscow (Luzhniki)

Tuesday June 26               Australia 0-2 Peru (C)                    Sochi

Tuesday June 26               Nigeria 1-2 Argentina (D)             St Petersburg

Tuesday June 26               Iceland 1-2 Croatia (D)               Rostov-on-Don

Wednesday June 27         South Korea 2-0 Germany (F)       Kazan

Wednesday June 27         Mexico 0-3 Sweden (F)                Ekaterinburg

Wednesday June 27         Serbia 0-2 Brazil (E)                     Moscow (Spartak)

Wednesday June 27         Switzerland 2-2 Costa Rica (E)    Nizhny Novgorod

Thursday June 28             Japan 0-1 Poland (H)                    Volgograd

Thursday June 28             Senegal 0-1 Colombia (H)            Samara

Thursday June 28             England 0-1 Belgium (G)               Kaliningrad

Thursday June 28             Panama 1-2 Tunisia (G)                  Saransk


ROUND OF 16

Saturday June 30              France 4-3 Argentina (Match 50)              Kazan

Saturday June 30              Uruguay 2-1 Portugal (Match 49)              Sochi

Sunday July 1                    Spain 1-1 (3-4) Russia (Match 51)             Moscow

Sunday July 1                    Croatia 1-1 (3-2) Denmark (Match 52)    Nizhny Novgorod

Monday July 2                    Brazil 2-0 Mexico                                    Samara

Monday July 2                    Belgium 3-2 Japan (Match 54)              Rostov-on-Don

Tuesday July 3                    Sweden 1-0 Switzerland (Match 55)       St Petersburg

Tuesday July 3                    Colombia 1-1 England (3-4) (Match 56)  Moscow (Spartak)

QUARTER-FINALS

Friday July 6                      Uruguay 0-2 France (57)                    Nizhny Novgorod

Friday July 6                      Brazil 1-2 Belgium (58)                      Kazan

Saturday July 7                 Sweden 0-2 England (60)                   Samara

Saturday July 7                   Russia 2-2 (3-4) Croatia (59)             Sochi

SEMI-FINALS

Tuesday July 10                     France 1-0 Belgium                       St Petersburg

Wednesday July 11                Croatia 2-1 England (AET)            Moscow (Luzhniki)

THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF

Saturday July 14                    Belgium 2-0 England                       St Petersburg

FINAL

Sunday July 15                        France  4-2 Croatia                        Moscow (Luzhniki)

 

FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 IN RUSSIA WINNER :

FRANCE NATIONAL FOOTBALL TEAM

 


Loading...

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: